FIRST Tech Challenge

Team #8917 (‘14 – ’15), Team #15830 (’18 – Present), & Team #7105 (‘13 – Present)

2013 -14 Block Party, Greensboro North Carolina Qualifying Tournament - Winning Alliance
2014 -15 Cascade Effect, NC First Tech Challenge Qualifier - Inspire Award

2014 -15 Cascade Effect, NC FIRST Tech Challenge, Qualifier - Rockwell Collins Innovate Award
2014 -15 Cascade Effect, NC FTC Aggie-land Championship Tournament - Think Award
2015 -16 RES-Q, NC FTC Qualifier – PTC Design Award
2015 -16 RES-Q, NC FTC Qualifier - Inspire Award 
2015 -16 RES-Q, NC FTC Qualifier - Winning Alliance
2016 -17 Velocity Vortex NC FTC Qualifier – Inspire Award
2016-17 Velocity Vortex NCFTC Qualifier – Think Award
2017-18 Relic Recovery, Charlotte Qualifier-  Finalist Alliance
2017-18 Relic Recovery, Charlotte Qualifier - Control Award
2017-18 Relic Recovery, Raleigh Qualifier - Winning Alliance
2017-18 Relic Recovery, Raleigh Qualifier - Rockwell Collins Award
2017-18 Relic Recovery, NC State Championship - Winning Alliance
2017-18 Relic Recovery, NC State Championship - Motivate Award
2017-18 Relic Recovery, South Super Regional - Kilrain Division Champions

2017-18 Relic Recovery, South Super Regionals - Finalist Alliance
2017-18 Relic Recovery, Houston FTC World Championship - Jemison Division Champion
2017-18 Relic Recovery, Houston FTC World Championship - World Finalist
2018-2019 Rover Ruckus, Greensboro Qualifier – Winning Alliance
2018-2019 Rover Ruckus, Greensboro Qualifier – Inspire Award 

2018-19 Rover Ruckus, Trinity Qualifier - Winning Alliance

2018-19 Rover Ruckus, Trinity Qualifier - Think Award

2018-19 Rover Ruckus, Trinity Qualifier - Finalist Alliance

2018-19 Rover Ruckus, NC State Championship - Winning Alliance

2018-19 Rover Ruckus, NC State Championship - Rockwell Collins Innovate Award

2018-19 Rover Ruckus, NC State Championship - Compass Award

2018-19 Rover Ruckus, Houston FTC World Championship- Franklin Division Finalist Alliance

FIRST LEGO League

Team #6656 (‘12 - ‘13), Team #8917 (‘13 - ‘14), Team #18139 (‘15 – Present), #Team 40432 (’18 – Present), Team #45116 ('19 – Present), & Team #45324 ('19 – Present)

2012 -13 Senior Solution, District Qualifier - Innovation Solution Award
2012 -13 Senior Solution, District Qualifier - Robot Performance Award
2012 -13 Senior Solution, North Carolina FLL State Championship Tournament - Champions Award
2013 -14 Nature’s Fury, North Carolina FLL State Championship Tournament - Champions Award
2014 -15 World Class, Regional Qualifier - Programming Award
2015 -16 Trash Trek, Regional Qualifier - Championship Award
2015 -16 Trash Trek, North Carolina FLL State Championship Tournament - Mechanical Design Award
2016 -17 Animal Allies Regional Qualifier - Teamwork Award
2017-18 Hydro Dynamic Regional Qualifier - Championship Award
2017-18 Hydro Dynamic Regional Qualifier - Robot Performance Award
2018-19 Into Orbit Regional Qualifier – Robot Performance Award
2018-19 Into Orbit Regional Qualifier – Robot Design Award 
2018-19 Into Orbit North Carolina FLL State Championship Tournament – Robot Performance Award
2018-19 Into Orbit Regional Qualifier – Robot Performance Award 
2018-19 Into Orbit Regional Qualifier – Robot Strategy and Innovation Award 
2018-19 Into Orbit North Carolina FLL State Championship Tournament – Project Presentation Award

FIRST Robotics Competition

Team #5544

2014 -15 Recycle Rush, North Carolina Regional - Judges Award FRC
2014 -15 Recycle Rush, North Carolina Regional – State Pit Safety Award
2015 -16 Stronghold, First North Carolina District, Wake County Event – Finalist Award
2015 -16 Stronghold, First North Carolina District, Wake County Event - 2nd Place Alliance
2015 -16 Stronghold, First North Carolina State Tournament – State Championship Finalist
2015 -16 Stronghold, First North Carolina State Tournament – State Championship, 2nd Place Alliance
2015 -16 Stronghold, First North Carolina State Tournament – State Pit Safety Award
2016 -17 SteamWorks - Winner Greensboro District Tournament
2016 -17 SteamWorks - Excellence in Engineering Award
2017-18 First Power Up - State Pit Safety Award

2018-19 Destination Deep Space, UNC Pembroke - 2nd Place Alliance

AWARDS